1. Stop Facebook’s targeted advertising by changing your account settings
  2. Chad Michael Murray reveals he made out with Jamie Lee Curtis on set of ‘Freaky Friday’
  3. Gray, Rockies beat Phillies 4-1 for 6th win in 7 games
  4. What law is Julian Assange accused of breaking?
  5. Mukbang reviews indulge our deepest, gluttonous desires, and YouTube viewers can’t get enough of it
  6. Playlist: Bronze Radio Return shares eclectic favorites
  7. Nationals recall reliever Austin Adams and place Austen Williams on the injured list
  8. Red Sox trade Swihart to Arizona for minor leaguer
  9. The 12 movies you must absolutely, positively see this summer (yes, including ‘Avengers’)
  10. ‘The Club’ spotlights the stars of 18th-century British culture — and invites some new members
  11. Monty Python celebrate ‘Life of Brian,’ honor ailing Jones
  12. ‘Miracle Creek’: a twisty legal thriller that shows how far parents will go for their kids
  13. Lightning, Penguins look to avoid surprising sweeps
  14. Virginia fans turn out to celebrate NCAA hoops title
  15. Facebook and Google to be quizzed on white nationalism and political bias as Congress pushes dueling reasons for regulation
  16. Exclusive: Watch two ‘Penguins’ fall in love (with Ed Helms narrating the sweet moment)
  17. Billboard tried to fit ‘Old Town Road’ into a neat box. But that’s not how we listen to music anyway.
  18. Ariana Grande, who has opened up about PTSD, posts images of her brain scans on Instagram
  19. The 5 coolest things we saw at Star Wars Celebration, from VR Vader to a ‘Mandalorian’
  20. AP source: Luke Walton reaches agreement to be Kings coach
  21. Tiger Woods’ roar is back at Augusta but Ian Poulter is no passenger
  22. Listen to the Talking Tech podcast
  23. 12 things to do in the D.C. area this week
  24. Net neutrality bill sails through the House but faces an uncertain political future
  25. Lomachenko goes Hollywood for title clash with Crolla
  26. Star Wars Celebration: Will we finally get our ‘Episode IX’ trailer and title?
  27. Star Wars Celebration: Will we finally get our ‘Episode IX’ trailer and title?
  28. Gwen Stefani’s face, lips criticized by shamers after ACM Awards: ‘Chill on the surgery’
  29. Has a football team ever had to play more than one game in a day?
  30. YouTube expands Coachella 2019 coverage, streaming on both weekends of music fest
  31. Polish novelist nominated for back-to-back Booker Prize
  32. Help Desk: How do you stop robocalls to your landline?
  33. The final day of the NBA season arrives, with much to decide
  34. NCAA Latest: Stats show tiny edges for Virginia, Texas Tech
  35. Tracking your pregnancy on an app may be more public than you think
  36. NCAA Latest: Stats show tiny edges for Virginia, Texas Tech
  37. Stars to celebrate British stage at Olivier theater awards
  38. Talking Horses: Tiger Roll for third Grand National if weights are right
  39. Sarah Blake’s ‘Naamah’ recasts the biblical flood story from a woman’s perspective
  40. New National Children’s Museum will finally open Nov. 1 after a delay
  41. A flood online of hate speech greets lawmakers probing Facebook and Google about white nationalism
  42. Who has scored the fastest match-winning goal and how quick was it?
  43. Wisdom throw years. Business of my life
  44. Football transfer rumours: Stoke to offload Saido Berahino after arrest?
  45. Premiership’s bottom side Newcastle lacking sense of direction in Bath defeat
  46. David Strettle try helps Saracens back to the top of the Premiership
  47. Kucherov, Lightning beat Canadiens 3-0
  48. FA Cup quarter-final draw: Manchester sides kept apart
  49. Gladbach salvages 1-1 draw with Frankfurt in Bundesliga
  50. Virginia basketball edges Notre Dame with little breathing room but no apologies
  51. Joe Gibbs touched by support following death of son
  52. Golf pro’s tournament hopes dashed after shooting a brutal 17 on second hole
  53. Google plans to add tens of thousands of new jobs as it expands in 14 states
  54. No pressure? Bailey’s job is to keep champion Beavers on top
  55. ‘Friends’ won’t always be there for Netflix: How Warner streaming could affect your shows
  56. Frank Robinson, the Nats’ first manager, was D.C.’s treasure those first two seasons of baseball’s return
  57. Madden NFL esports scene looks to brighter future after Jacksonville shooting
  58. Mets sign INF Danny Espinosa to minor league deal
  59. Grizzlies take next step in rebuilding, trading Marc Gasol
  60. Maryland football will pay defensive coordinator Jon Hoke $650,000 in first year
  61. Chicago Bears halt pregame perk, ending Packers fan’s suit
  62. Liam Neeson admits he wanted to kill after friend was raped
  63. Rickie Fowler blows five-shot lead in final round of Waste Management Phoenix Open
  64. Rickie Fowler shoots 64 for 4-shot lead at Phoenix Open
  65. Don’t make these rookie mistakes at your Super Bowl party
  66. 32,000 Belgian students march to demand climate protections
  67. James Ingram, Grammy-winning R&B singer, dead at 66
  68. Richarlison leads Everton to 1-0 win at Huddersfield in EPL
  69. A sharable ‘sit down’ electric scooter company is launching in Texas
  70. Actor in Fox’s live ‘Rent’ is injured, but show will ‘go on’
  71. Anne Hathaway Gives Royally Good Update On ‘Princess Diaries 3’
  72. The bicycle firm that wants to keep older people pedalling The bicycle firm that wants to keep older people pedalling
  73. Kardashian cousins learn Spanish, turn up to Portugese in Khloe Kardashian baby-class video
  74. Ruth Prawar Jhabvala’s stories capture an India that no longer exists
  75. Kylie Jenner addresses rumors she’s pregnant again
  76. The blown call in Saints-Rams reminded us sports are messy. More replay won’t fix that.
  77. Missed pass interference call on Rams at end of regulation haunts Saints
  78. US spy satellite launched into orbit from California
  79. Correction: Obit-Mary Oliver story
  80. Barnes wants third-ranked Vols to take nothing for granted
  81. Maren Morris starts 2nd album with uplifting “GIRL” single
  82. Letter grades for every college football coaching hire this offseason
  83. Broncos hire 49ers QBs coach Scangarello as OC
  84. Motley Crue’s Nikki Sixx expecting fifth child at 60, despite having a vasectomy
  85. What to watch on TV tonight: ‘Lip Sync Battle’ returns with the Fab 5, etc.
  86. Berube’s Blues playing well enough to make run at playoffs
  87. Cedar Run boys’ basketball: Patriot runs past Osbourn in second half
  88. 2 apps to help you stay healthy this flu season
  89. Redskins expected to keep Greg Manusky, after looking at other defensive coordinators
  90. A fridge that can order you food among AI marvels at this year’s Consumer Electronics Show
  91. Bryce Harper signing with the Cubs is ‘not going to happen,’ says Joe Maddon
  92. Measles: What we know and don’t about the disease
  93. Playlist: Guster’s Ryan Miller chooses songs he hopes his kids will love
  94. The non-alcoholic drinks at these D.C. bars are so good you won’t notice anything’s missing
  95. UConn coach Dan Hurley, Tulsa’s Frank Haith tossed after handshake
  96. Jerry Jones says Cowboys Coach Jason Garrett would have ‘five offers’ if available
  97. The Caps will honor Barry Trotz with a video tribute during Friday’s game
  98. Cardi B Unleashes On Trump In Instagram Video About Government Shutdown
  99. Serena Williams will deliver a message about women’s power — during the Super Bowl
  100. Petr Cech’s trophy-strewn career the result of enduring excellence
  101. Tottenham lose Harry Kane until March due to ankle ligament injury
  102. Extreme opponents of genetically modified foods think they know the most, but actually know the least: Study
  103. Keith Richards reissuing 1988 solo debut ‘Talk Is Cheap’
  104. Opinion: Dear Mom and Dad, cool it at high school sporting events
  105. Fancy footwork: Why NBA players love pedicures
  106. CES 2019: Google vs. Amazon, who won?
  107. Junk Food Companies Spend Billions Of Dollars On Ads Targeting Black Children
  108. After Trump serves fast food, Ayesha Curry invites Clemson to her restaurant for a ‘real feast’
  109. Volkswagen to build electric vehicles at Tennessee plant
  110. Ruby Walsh makes his mark on Laurina and has eyes on Cheltenham
  111. Fish fumes blamed for allergy death of Brooklyn boy
  112. Britney Spears Is Taking An ‘Indefinite Work Hiatus’ After Father’s Hospitalization
  113. Romelu Lukaku sinks Reading to give Solskjær fifth Manchester United win
  114. Lady Gaga Galvanizes Fans In Cyber-Max Enigma Concert In Vegas Residency Debut
  115. What to watch tonight: ‘Black Mirror: Bandersnatch’ episode premiere
  116. Developer Lucas Pope continues to play with the idea of game-player as worker in ‘Return of the Obra Dinn’
  117. Talking Horses: Houblon Des Obeaux can lift valuable veterans’ prize
  118. Why LaMelo Ball was attending a Michigan basketball game
  119. NFL Week 15 winners, losers: New England Patriots’ loss is Houston Texans’ gain
  120. What we learned about the Bears in 24-17 win over the Packers that clinched the NFC North
  121. As Nationals mull second base options, there’s ‘mutual interest’ with Josh Harrison
  122. Voight’s career night of 52 points leads Northern Illinois
  123. Pharrell Williams, Robin Thicke Ordered To Pay $5 Million To Marvin Gaye Estate
  124. Glaxo, Pfizer to merge consumer health care divisions
  125. Alex Smith goes home from hospital after ‘difficult ride,’ with his NFL future still uncertain
  126. ‘Mary Poppins,’ ‘Aquaman’ and more: Your guide to 2018’s must-see holiday movies
  127. Girls’ basketball Top 20: Area teams challenge themselves against tough out-of-state competition
  128. Six logical teams for Ravens’ Joe Flacco in 2019 as his time in Baltimore winds to a close
  129. James Dolan leaves open the possibility of selling the New York Knicks
  130. How can a sport worth billions spend just a pittance on fighting racism?
  131. Shaq says his Lakers would ‘easily beat’ Warriors, debates Jordan-LeBron
  132. Andrew McCutchen agrees to 3-year deal with Phillies – who still have room to maneuver
  133. Cyrille Regis remembered by Viv Anderson Cyrille Regis remembered by Viv Anderson
  134. China suspected in huge Marriott data breach, official says
  135. Consumer robots are dead; long live Alexa
  136. Serena Williams Shares Weirdly Wonderful Pic Of Daughter And Doll
  137. Stars who had a rough year in 2018: Sarah Hyland, Ben Affleck and more
  138. US-China trade spat having role in climate talks
  139. Draft agreement emerges at UN climate talks, pitfalls remain
  140. Utah State routs North Texas 52-13 in New Mexico Bowl
  141. Thousands cheer champion Atlanta United at downtown parade
  142. ‘Young miracle:’ Baby recovers from Ebola in Congo outbreak
  143. You might think ‘panties’ in the title means the play’s funny. If only.
  144. ‘We’re fighting for our lives’: Diabetic activists take on drug companies
  145. The Latest: Virgin Galactic sending rocket to edge of space
  146. The surprising truth about becoming a mother in your 50s – from the women who know The surprising truth about becoming a mother in your 50s – from the women who know
  147. TV and radio listings: December 12
  148. Chelsea fan ‘denies racially abusing Raheem Sterling’
  149. Johnny Sexton set to end career in Ireland after signing contract extension
  150. Splits deepen as UN climate talks near crunch time
  151. Racism in football: have you witnessed abuse at a match in the UK?
  152. Barkley rushes for 170 yards, Giants rout Redskins 40-16
  153. The Redskins’ defense was supposed to be their strength. In loss to Giants, it wilted.
  154. Utah State snaps 2-game skid against Weber State, wins 76-67
  155. Cardi B Learned She Was Nominated For Grammys While Leaving Court
  156. ‘What problem?’ When tricky solutions prompt an easy answer
  157. Former major leaguers Luis Valbuena, Jose Castillo die in car crash in Venezuela
  158. Kylie Jenner Slams YouTuber For Faking Travis Scott Cheating Scandal
  159. Enoch, Nwora enjoy big nights in Louisville’s rout
  160. USA Gymnastics finds a solution for its worst problems, but it might create new ones
  161. Colorado hires Georgia defensive coordinator Mel Tucker
  162. Woman acts as stand-in mom at same-sex weddings when biological parents don’t show
  163. 10-man Brighton beats fierce rival Palace 3-1 in EPL
  164. Guardian picks up honours at Football Supporters’ Federation awards
  165. Kid Rock ‘a great actor’ in ‘Waffle House Christmas’ music video
  166. Westbrook scores 29, No. 11 Lady Vols top Cowgirls 76-63
  167. The Latest: German official says coal deadline is premature
  168. UAB beats Middle Tennessee in C-USA title game 27-25
  169. Nick Jonas, Priyanka Chopra post wedding on social media
  170. The next steps for the NFL and Chiefs after Kareem Hunt assault video is released
  171. Rafael Benítez remains diplomatic on subject of protest by Newcastle fans
  172. Amazon wants to get Alexa into your car
  173. GM just made a big behind-the-scenes move to boost robot cars
  174. Chargers’ Gordon week to week after MCL sprain to right knee
  175. Margaret Atwood to publish sequel to ‘The Handmaid’s Tale’
  176. Tech takes center stage at L.A. Auto Show
  177. Steelers tight ends McDonald, Grimble dealing with injuries
  178. It’s must-win for Georgia, if not Alabama in SEC title game
  179. Cyber Monday deals on the most popular toys: Nintendo 3DS, Star Wars Droids, L.O.L Dolls, and more
  180. Mark Hamill Confirms Crazy Pitch He Once Made For Infamous ‘Star Wars’ Character
  181. Cyber Monday is almost here—here’s how to get the best deals on Amazon
  182. Smith scores 25, No. 8 Stanford beats American in Hawaii
  183. Ionescu scores 27 to lead No. 3 Oregon past Saint Mary’s
  184. Self-driving cars will likely lead to more sex on the road, study says
  185. Lyon boosted by derby win ahead of Man City match
  186. Justice Department and SEC subpoena Snap
  187. Miami rolls over La Salle 85-49 in Wooden Legacy
  188. Judge’s Decision Dismissing Female Genital Mutilation Charges Sparks Concern
  189. The Latest: Jacksonville State wins Mayan Division in Cancun
  190. Hollywood in the ’50s is slightly musty in ‘All Save One’
  191. The Match: Phil Mickelson baits Tiger Woods into $200K side bet
  192. The brilliant Saints just turned the Eagles’ Super Bowl hangover into a coma
  193. Valentine Holmes weighs up switch from NRL to NFL – report
  194. Exactly 33 years since his own gruesome injury, Joe Theismann ‘just so upset’ for Alex Smith
  195. Braden Holtby could return vs. Montreal; Evgeny Kuznetsov and T.J. Oshie remain out
  196. Minnie with 28 points, Eastern Michigan beats Boston 80-62
  197. Ryan Fraser fires Scotland close to Nations League promotion
  198. College football kickoff Week 12: SEC pauses in the homestretch
  199. ‘Be like water’: Panthers RB Christian McCaffrey’s peaceful flow is key to breakout season
  200. No. 10 LSU, Orgeron mindful of past upsets as Rice arrives
  201. Magnus Carlsen thwarts Game 5 ambush in draw with Fabiano Caruana
  202. Viola Davis strong: How the ‘Widows’ star put real muscle into her power drama role
  203. USA Gymnastics executive Ron Galimore resigns; he helped provide cover story for Larry Nassar
  204. Magnus Carlsen thwarts Game 5 ambush in draw with Fabiano Caruana
  205. NFL awards $35 million in grants for concussion-related medical research
  206. Minus Braden Holtby and Evgeny Kuznetsov, Capitals fall to Jets
  207. Kevin Harvick’s 6-year-old son already has a (dangerous) championship celebration planned
  208. Amy Schumer Reveals She’s Suffering From Hyperemesis Gravidarum
  209. Flames, fuel and windshields: 5 NASCAR pit crew members share their craziest stories
  210. How Netflix’s ‘She-Ra’ reinvents the Princess of Power for 2018
  211. Keith Urban, Brad Paisley, more stars mourn ‘hero,’ ‘Hee Haw’ host Roy Clark
  212. LeBron James scores 44 points to pass Chamberlain on all-time scoring list
  213. The pregame show might be the biggest reason to watch Tiger vs. Phil
  214. Breckenridge, Colorado, removing divisive giant wooden troll
  215. CommScope, getting ready for 5G, spends $5.7B for Arris
  216. Tell me whyyy, Kanye West and Mark Zuckerberg sing Backstreet Boys karaoke together
  217. LSU seeks to preserve top-10 rankings vs. Rice
  218. Slavisa Jokanovic deserved more time to transform Fulham’s fortunes
  219. Fans defend Demi Lovato from haters in post-rehab paparazzi shots
  220. Tony Stewart’s deadly collision still has Kevin Ward Jr.’s family off track
  221. How college football coaches returning to alma mater can be perfect fit for both sides
  222. Michelle Obama Reveals She Used IVF To Conceive Her Daughters
  223. Kate Upton has much different reaction to Justin Verlander not winning Cy Young
  224. We tried it: Night Sight feature on Google Pixel lets you shoot in the dark without a flash
  225. Dad sings to 3-year-old daughter to calm her as they drive through wildfire flames
  226. The grueling life of a NASCAR pit crew member
  227. The best book adaptations to hit screens in 2018
  228. What’s happening on TV tonight: The 52nd Annual CMA Awards, and more
  229. Kyle Lowry, Kawhi Leonard team up to make Raptors perhaps best team in the East
  230. Virgin Orbit mates rocket to jet for airborne launch system
  231. Vichai Srivaddhanaprabha’s ‘passion for horses’ praised amid racing tributes
  232. NFL power rankings, Week 8: Chargers break top five, while Redskins and Panthers move up
  233. Arbitrator rules in favor of Redskins in Scot McCloughan’s grievance over firing
  234. Ellie Downie: ‘My foot is very, very sensitive but I’m happy to be back’
  235. NFL wrap: Bears lose heartbreaker to Pats as Hail Mary comes up just short
  236. TV and radio listings: October 22
  237. Lakers’ chance for first win with LeBron James slips away in overtime as they fall to 0-3
  238. Startup plans to launch small satellites from Virginia coast
  239. European and Asian leaders seek to boost trade, security
  240. England’s domestic rugby union season to extend deep into summer
  241. Iranians masqueraded as foreign journalists to push political messages online, new Twitter data shows
  242. Mesut Özil orchestrates Arsenal in full flow to quench Leicester’s fire
  243. Nintendo takes Labo gaming kits to school to get kids interested in science, math and tech
  244. These are the 5 best Amazon deals this week
  245. TV and radio listings: October 23
  246. iPhone XR: The best $250 you ever saved on a new phone
  247. Does Botox curb your sexual pleasure?
  248. Restocked Kansas nabs No. 1 spot in AP Top 25 preseason poll
  249. Digital contraceptives and period trackers: the rise of femtech
  250. How country music has — and hasn’t — addressed the #MeToo movement in a difficult year
  251. Grisham takes readers on journey to Deep South in new novel
  252. NCAA 1-130 Re-Rank: Michigan cracks the top four and Ohio State plummets
  253. I’m a straight man but I am disturbed by my fantasy of being a woman having sex with a guy
  254. Daniel Radcliffe a stickler for the truth in buoyant ‘Lifespan of a Fact’
  255. Most Americans Who Can’t Get Pregnant Have No Way To Access Treatment
  256. Study: DNA websites cast broad net for identifying people
  257. DNA confirms a great white shark bit California boy
  258. The program to build NASA’s moon rocket could double in price to $9 billion, IG says
  259. CVS’s $69 billion merger with Aetna is approved in deal that could transform health-care industry
  260. Same-sex mice have babies
  261. Children ‘should be weighed up to age 18’, report says
  262. Johns Hopkins University Names Medical Building After Henrietta Lacks
  263. After Iowa State golfer’s killing, police found knives, DNA, court documents show
  264. How to Delete Facebook and Instagram From Your Life Forever
  265. Vitamin D pills – what’s the truth?
  266. Sixers coach Brett Brown: ‘We believe we could have played in the NBA Finals’
  267. Johns Hopkins University Names Medical Building After Henrietta Lacks
  268. The Week in Tech: Fears of the Supply Chain in China
  269. WR Emmanuel Sanders says NFL ‘has gotten soft’ after taunt draws flag, costs Broncos
  270. ‘Rudy’ turns 25: The 25 best football movies of all time, ranked
  271. ‘Rudy’ turns 25: The 25 best football movies of all time, ranked
  272. Sexual Harassment And Assault Have Lifelong Health Consequences For Women
  273. Vin Scully turns down Joe Buck’s invite to join NLCS broadcast
  274. Chance The Rapper Donates $1 Million To Chicago Mental Health Services
  275. Taylor Swift Opens 2018 AMAs With Explosive ‘I Did Something Bad’ Performance
  276. It’s Her Job to Get More People to Act Like You Right Now
  277. New Pixel Phones and Other Gadgets Keep Google in the Hardware Hunt
  278. Silicon Valley Investors Shunned Juul, but Back Other Nicotine Start-Ups
  279. Jimmy Kimmel Unloads On Donald Trump Over His Latest Lie About Health Care
  280. Steelers WR Juju Smith-Schuster says Bengals made ‘major threats’ at him
  281. Experts Said A War Zone Ebola Outbreak Would Be A Nightmare. It’s Been Even Worse.
  282. Another NASA space telescope shuts down in orbit
  283. Is it worth giving up alcohol for a month?
  284. WR Emmanuel Sanders says NFL ‘has gotten soft’ after taunt draws flag, costs Broncos
  285. New Pixel Phones and Other Gadgets Keep Google in the Hardware Hunt
  286. LSU incurs fined $100,000 after fans storm the field following Georgia win
  287. Taylor Swift Opens 2018 AMAs With Explosive ‘I Did Something Bad’ Performance
  288. How To Boost Vaccine Rates For Low-Income Families
  289. Sexual Harassment And Assault Have Lifelong Health Consequences For Women
Loading...

This Privacy Policy was last modified and is effective as of September 28, 2017

Debate Press, LLC

 

Privacy Policy

 

Debate Press, LLC (“Debate Press”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) operates the following list of healthcare and fitness-related websites: http://debatepress.com (individually, a “Site”; collectively, the “Sites”). This is the official Privacy Policy for the Sites. This Privacy Policy forms a part of your legal agreement with us, along with our Terms of Use and any other Additional Terms. PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY AS IT DESCRIBES HOW WE COLLECT AND USE INFORMATION COLLECTED ABOUT YOU ONLINE AND UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES WE SHARE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU. Any terms not defined in this Privacy Policy are shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Terms of Use. 1. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to modify, add or delete provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time. When we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will inform you by either emailing you or posting a notice on the page from which you access this Privacy Policy. We display the effective date of this Privacy Policy at the top of this page. Your use of any of our Sites after the effective date of any such modification, means you accept and agree to be bound by the Privacy Policy, as modified. You should come back to this web page and review this Privacy Policy regularly so that you remain aware of the terms and conditions that apply to you. 2. NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED AND HOW COLLECTED. When you access or visit any of our Sites, we and our operational service providers (as defined in the “Disclosure to Third Parties” section below) and others who host our Sites often use “cookies” and other technologies that may recognize, collect and/or transmit information that is associated with you or your device. These various technologies may recognize, collect and/or transmit information about your visits to our Sites, such as your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, the Internet or web domain that referred you, the type of operating system and browser you are using, the date and time of your visit, data relating to activities on our Sites (e.g., so-called “clickstream” data) and other technological attributes about your visit to the Sites. We may use this information to analyze trends, administer the Sites, provide promotional material of interest to users, track user movements on the Sites and gather aggregate demographic information about visitors so we can continually improve our Sites. Cookies and other technologies may also allow our Sites to recognize your computer or device each time it is used to visit a particular Site, track how you use our Sites, track your preferences for features and functions and, for our Sites that have registration or similar features, they can store information such as your user name and password so you don’t have to re-enter them each time you return to visit. – 2 – Third Parties that deliver advertising on our Sites may use cookies and other technologies to collect user information when users respond to or interact with banner placements. The information collected does not usually identify you personally, with the potential exception described in Section 9 regarding The Body PRO. Most Internet browsers allow you to delete or disable cookies by changing the settings on your Internet browser. However, please note, deleting or disabling cookies may affect your ability to use certain features and functions of our Sites and it may also require you to re-enter certain information each time you visit or attempt to use our Sites. You should consult the operating instructions that apply to your browser to determine how to best configure your browser settings for your needs. 3. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED. The term “Personal Information” refers to any information you provide in connection with your use of any of our Sites by which you can be personally identified. Personal Information may include such things as your name, mobile phone number, street address, telephone number, date of birth, e-mail address, photographs of yourself, and any other information which might reasonably be used to identify you. On some of our Sites, we may also collect Personal Information related to your health, for example, whether you have high blood pressure or what type of medicine you are taking. We obtain Personal Information from you when you voluntarily submit it to us (or our operational service providers) or provide it on one or more of our Sites in order to allow you to register, subscribe or take advantage of certain features, functions, services, activities, promotions (e.g., sweepstakes and contests), and content on our Sites (these are referred to as “Content” in our Terms of Use). For example, on some of our Sites, we may collect Personal Information that you post within the community-based features, such as the “Share Your Story” or “Ask a Question” features on the Health Central Site and the “Connect” and “Ask the Experts” features on The Body Site. Please note that you may not be able to use some Content if you choose not to provide your Personal Information when requested. If you provide or submit your Personal Information to any of our Sites, our policy is to give you the right to review, update and/or delete your Personal Information, subject to our obligations to comply with legal, regulatory or internal audit and record-keeping requirements. 4. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION. We may use the information that we obtain from you, including Personal Information and information in the aggregate form: (a) to provide you with the information you have requested (e.g., emailing you health alerts) or to provide you with the services you have requested (e.g., sending you newsletters; sending you text messages; responding to your request for a consultation); (b) to improve the Content, appearance and utility of our Sites; (c) to tailor your experience on our Sites; (d) to track our visitors’ use of our Sites for internal research purposes; (e) to monitor compliance with our Terms of Use; (f) to notify our visitors of updates to our Sites; (g) to send you promotional and marketing materials; and (h) for our internal or our business partners’ research and analysis purposes. If we or any of our Sites collect, maintain, use or intend to share your Personal Information for purposes other than as described in this Privacy Policy, we will ensure that it is included within the Additional Terms that applies to the Site or Sites involved or will post a notice to you before you submit your Personal Information. – 3 – 5. PUBLIC POSTINGS. Some of our Sites may permit you to make Postings (as defined in our Terms of Use). If you make a Posting to any area of a Site that that may be accessed by other users (such as health-related information you place on a message board, public profile, or chat room), please keep in mind that such information can be viewed and used by anyone who uses or accesses the Site. Please do not disclose Personal Information in these areas. Any information you disclose may be used by third parties we do not control. We are not responsible for any information, including Personal Information, you choose to disclose to public areas of our Sites, or for any related losses or damages, whether alleged or actual. 6. CHILDREN. Our Sites are not intended for children under the age of 13 and we do not knowingly solicit or collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 13 and believe he or she has provided Personal Information to us please notify us at [email protected] If you are 13 or older but still a minor in the state in which you reside (typically 18), you must obtain the consent of your parent or guardian before using our Sites. 7. THIRD PARTY LINKS. Our Sites may contain or display information from cosponsors, advertisers, retailers, social networks, operational service providers or other unaffiliated third parties (each, a “Third Party”) that offer to make information, goods or services available, provide opportunities to participate in promotions or engage in activities or that link or redirect your browser to other websites, materials or organizations. We are not responsible for the privacy or data use practices at these external websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and terms and conditions for these web sites. If you have any questions regarding the information gathering or dissemination activities of other web sites, you should consult the privacy policies and terms and conditions contained on those web sites. 8. DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES. Our policy is to not sell, rent, lease, provide or otherwise disclose your Personal Information to unaffiliated entities unless specifically described here or in any other terms that may apply to your use of a particular Site. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information to any Third Party we engage for the purpose of administering, operating, configuring site design, maintaining and providing internal support for our Sites and Content on the Sites. These Third Parties are called “operational service providers” and provide internal support to operations and activities and for Site design, development, advertising, hosting and operations. For example, we may employ operational service providers to send direct emails on our behalf or to provide information technology support. We may also use operational service providers to display or serve advertising on our Sites, run promotions, and distribute email messages or web-based newsletters and other information. We take reasonable efforts to ensure that our operational service providers protect your privacy, and that they are not permitted to use your Personal Information for their own marketing or promotional purposes. We also reserve the right to make your Personal Information available to Third Parties in the following situations: • when compelled by a governmental agency, law, regulation, a court or other legal process; – 4 – • if we believe you are, have or may violate any law, regulation, or our Terms of Use; • to enforce our Terms of Use or any other agreements we may have with you; • if we believe you are or may be a threat to the safety, property, interests or rights of Debate Pressor others; • in order to investigate, respond to or resolve problems or inquiries or defend our interests; • in a merger, acquisition, change of control, joint venture or other business combination; • when you otherwise consent. 9. DISCLOSURE APPLICABLE TO THE BODY PRO SITE. If you are a healthcare provider utilizing The Body PRO site, Third Parties may combine information gathered through cookies, pixels and other technologies in an effort to personally identify you. The data they collect will be used solely for research and measurement purposes. 10. AGGREGATE OR ANONYMIZED DATA. Debate Press may, either by itself or in coordination with its business partners and Debate Press operational service providers, create aggregate or anonymized data sets from the Personal Information that we collect. As a general matter, aggregate and anonymized data sets do not include your Personal Information and cannot be used to identify you. We may disclose such aggregate or anonymized data sets with our business partners; for example, our business partners may use such aggregate or anonymized data sets in order to conduct research and analysis. 11. REMOVAL OR DELETION OF YOUR INFORMATION/OPTING OUT. In general, at your request, Debate Press will remove or delete Personal Information that you have provided to us. You may do so by emailing [email protected] with your opt-out request. Some of our Sites may permit you to opt-out of certain Voluntary Communications (as defined in our Terms of Use) for which you have registered or subscribed to receive (e.g., newsletters) and promotional Automatic Communications (as defined in our Terms of Use). Users may unsubscribe from receiving Voluntary Communications and promotional Automatic Communications from us at any time by following the instructions contained at the end of every email. Please note that you may continue to receive emails from us for up to ten (10) days following your unsubscribing. 12. SECURITY. We maintain a reasonable standard of security and try to limit information access to individuals who need to have such access to perform their responsibilities associated with our Sites and the Content on our Sites. Despite these efforts, no system can ever be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee that the Personal Information stored on our servers will be free from unauthorized access. By using our Sites you are agreeing to assume this risk and any and all responsibility and liability that may arise. 13. CORRECTING OR UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. If you have provided your Personal Information to us, you can update or delete it by logging into your account or contacting us at [email protected] Although we may provide you with the ability to update or delete Personal Information directly on our Site, some Personal Information may not be changed or deleted by you and may require you to contact Debate Press for verification. – 5 – 14. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS. California Civil Code Section 1798.83, allows individuals who have provided their Personal Information to us to request information about our disclosures of certain categories of Personal Information (if any) to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding year. If applicable, you may request such information by either sending an email to our designated Privacy Administrator at privacy Debate Press.com or contacting us via postal mail, proper postage prepaid, at: Privacy Administrator Debate Press, LLC 9507 SW 49th Ave, Portland, OR 97219 Attn: Your California Privacy Rights In addition, under California law, website operators are required to disclose how they respond to web browser “do not track” signals or other similar mechanisms that provide consumers the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personal information of a consumer over time and across third party websites, to the extent the operator engages in that collection. At this time, we do not track our users’ Personal Information over time and across third-party websites. This law also requires website operators to disclose whether third parties may collect personal information about their users’ online activities over time and across different sites when the users use the operator’s website. We do not knowingly permit third parties to collect Personal Information about an individual user’s online activities over time and across different web sites when using our Sites, except as described in Section 9 herein. 15. CONTACT US. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: [email protected].

 

© 2016 Debate Press, LLC. All Rights Reserved.